Sylvia Fowles
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: Guard
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for S. Fowles. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 23 | 25.7 | 13.0 | 9.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx / Team USA | ESPN | 28 | 29.8 | 15.3 | 10.0 | 1.4 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 8 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 38 | 28.8 | 13.7 | 8.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 38 | 31.1 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx / WEST | ESPN | 45 | 30.6 | 18.1 | 10.5 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 44 | 28.5 | 13.4 | 8.5 | 1.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 29.6 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 1.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 29 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 10.0 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 36 | 30.7 | 15.7 | 11.2 | 0.4 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 27 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 0.9 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 38 | 33.2 | 19.1 | 9.7 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / Team USA | ESPN | 36 | 31.2 | 17.8 | 9.8 | 1.4 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 26 | 28.2 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 0.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 19 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 0.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | LSU Tigers | ESPN | 18 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 0.3 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | LSU Tigers | ESPN | 13 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | LSU Tigers | ESPN | 16 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2022
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 25.7 | 13.0 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 15.1 | 61.7% | 100.0% | 65.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 30 games, 1011.0 minutes, 2004.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.26 | 80 | 1011 | 2026 | +56 | +1.9 | +2.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 22 | 25.9 | 13.3 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 9.2 | 14.8 | 61.4% | - | 65.2% | 63.0 | 61.4 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson | 1 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 75.0% | 100.0% | - | 87.5 | 87.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 27 | 30.3 | 15.4 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 10.0 | 18.6 | 64.7% | - | 80.2% | 68.0 | 64.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 55.1 | 50.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 8 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 56.9% | - | 83.9% | 63.1 | 56.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 37 | 29.1 | 13.8 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 14.4 | 59.2% | - | 70.3% | 61.4 | 59.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Team Wilson | 1 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 85.7% | - | - | 85.7 | 85.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 37 | 31.4 | 17.5 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 19.6 | 61.9% | - | 76.1% | 65.9 | 61.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne | 1 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 31.0 | 18.3 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 19.9 | 64.5% | - | 73.6% | 67.6 | 64.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 80.0% | 0.0% | - | 80.0 | 80.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 28.5 | 13.4 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 15.4 | 59.1% | - | 72.1% | 62.8 | 59.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 28 | 29.6 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 10.2 | 14.4 | 54.0% | - | 73.8% | 58.9 | 54.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 29 | 31.8 | 14.2 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 10.0 | 15.5 | 54.3% | - | 78.0% | 59.9 | 54.3 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 35 | 31.2 | 15.9 | 11.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 18.4 | 57.8% | - | 67.7% | 61.4 | 57.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 60.0% | - | - | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 27 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 9.8 | 17.4 | 62.1% | - | 69.6% | 65.3 | 62.1 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 33.7 | 19.4 | 9.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 12.8 | 17.2 | 59.2% | - | 74.9% | 63.4 | 59.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 75.0% | - | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 35 | 31.7 | 17.7 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 11.5 | 18.9 | 58.0% | 100.0% | 75.6% | 63.1 | 58.1 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 81.8% | - | 71.4% | 81.7 | 81.8 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 25 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 12.5 | 61.2% | - | 64.6% | 63.9 | 61.2 |
| 2009 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 66.7% | - | 100.0% | 68.3 | 66.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 19 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 10.9 | 49.4% | - | 63.2% | 52.3 | 49.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-14 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 83-90 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-08-12 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 69-96 | 26 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-08-10 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 86-77 | 30 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-08-07 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 81-71 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-08-03 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 77-89 | 22 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-07-31 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 84-77 | 22 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-07-28 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 92-85 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-07-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 84-94 | 20 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-07-17 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 57-70 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-07-15 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 87-77 | 29 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-07-14 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 87-92 | 27 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-07-12 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 118-107 | 37 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-07-10 | vs | TEAM STEWART | W | 134-112 | 20 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-07-06 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 81-78 | 24 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-07-03 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 102-71 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-07-01 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 85-91 | 21 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-06-28 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 92-64 | 15 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-06-26 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 85-88 | 24 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-06-23 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 100-88 | 22 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-06-07 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 69-88 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-06-05 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 84-77 | 36 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-06-01 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 76-84 | 36 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-05-29 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 83-85 | 31 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 7-13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |