Connor Walden
Team: UMass Boston
Season Averages โ 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9.6 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 45.0% | 14.3% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD3 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | UMass Boston | 22 | 15.2 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 36.2% | 21.7% | 61.1% | 42.1 | 39.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | UMass Boston | 8 | 9.6 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 45.0% | 14.3% | 83.3% | 51.9 | 46.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | UMass Boston | 15 | 27.4 | 13.5 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 11.8 | 9.1 | 45.8% | 35.1% | 75.0% | 53.6 | 51.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-14 | vs | UMass Dartmouth | L | 74-93 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-28 | vs | Penn College | W | 99-77 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Eastern Conn. St. | W | 77-70 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Rhode Island Col. | L | 83-90 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | - |
| - | - | - | - | 8 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| - | - | - | - | 12 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | - | |
| - | - | - | - | 11 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | - | |
| - | - | - | - | 14 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | - |