Shay Murphy
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: F
Season Averages — 2011
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 20.6 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 36.9% | 40.0% | 92.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 2 | 22.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | -1.5 | 18.2% | 0.0% | - | 18.2 | 18.2 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 17 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 40.0% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 56.7 | 55.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 11 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 35.7% | 23.8% | 66.7% | 43.7 | 41.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 36 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 39.7% | 34.2% | 75.0% | 48.6 | 45.3 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 31.2% | 18.0% | 73.1% | 38.7 | 35.1 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 32 | 18.9 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 40.7% | 41.1% | 72.1% | 52.8 | 50.4 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 10 | 20.6 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 36.9% | 40.0% | 92.9% | 50.9 | 42.9 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 10 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 64.7% | 42.9 | 38.5 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 17 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 38.4% | 29.2% | 65.9% | 47.3 | 41.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 28 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 36.2% | 32.4% | 80.8% | 47.4 | 42.0 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 10 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 30.6% | 29.4% | 66.7% | 40.1 | 37.5 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 3 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 46.8 | 45.0 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 37.2% | 27.3% | 84.8% | 49.9 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-08-23 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 80-83 | 23 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-08-20 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 71-70 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-08-14 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 85-73 | 22 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-08-12 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 76-79 | 18 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-08-09 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 58-69 | 26 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-08-07 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 88-69 | 22 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 6-7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-08-04 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 49-59 | 21 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-07-30 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 84-88 | 23 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-07-28 | @ | Tulsa Shock | W | 64-55 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-07-26 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 66-77 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |