Emeer Coombs
Team: Neumann Knights
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD3 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 24.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 12 games, 52.9 minutes, 405.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.11 | 1784 | 95 | 362 | +31 | +2.6 | +23.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.11 (#1784) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.11 (#1784) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.65 (#1163) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +23.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -3.574 (#4173) | Vec (+0.03, -0.85) | Norm 0.85 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Neumann Knights | 16 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 24.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 34.4 | 32.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-24 | vs | Marywood | W | 84-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Marywood | W | 84-76 | 27 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Gwynedd Mercy | L | 74-75 | 22 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Saint Elizabeth | W | 80-61 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +10.7 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Immaculata | L | 68-75 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | W | 86-70 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Marywood | L | 68-78 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Haverford | W | 73-59 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.7 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Penn St.-Lehigh Val. | W | 75-62 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +6.7 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Penn St.-Schuylkill | W | 85-65 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Muhlenberg | W | 71-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -9.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Penn St.-Abington | W | 87-77 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +10.1 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Swarthmore | L | 74-99 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +5.2 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Penn St. Brandywine | W | 74-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Lehman | L | 47-74 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | DeSales | L | 67-74 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.7 |