Eric Snow
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 732 | 28.6 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 8.5 | 42.5% | 20.8% | 77.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2004-2005: 58 games, 595.8 minutes, 3469.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 58 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.01 | 165 | 96 | 190 | -16 | -0.3 | -1.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 22 | 13.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 15.8% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 23.1 | 15.8 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 26 | 18.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 46.4% | 0.0% | 73.9% | 51.2 | 46.4 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 80 | 28.5 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 40.2% | 10.0% | 67.8% | 43.6 | 40.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 80 | 22.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 38.3% | 28.9% | 73.8% | 44.5 | 40.3 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 36.2 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 41.3% | 11.1% | 79.7% | 49.4 | 41.4 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 37.9 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 9.7 | 12.8 | 45.2% | 21.9% | 85.8% | 54.6 | 45.6 |
| 2001-2002 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 61 | 36.5 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 10.2 | 11.4 | 44.2% | 11.1% | 80.6% | 51.0 | 44.5 |
| 2000-2001 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 48 | 34.7 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 41.9% | 26.3% | 79.5% | 48.8 | 42.5 |
| 1999-2000 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 34.9 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 43.0% | 24.4% | 71.2% | 48.2 | 44.0 |
| 1998-1999 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 47 | 35.7 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 7.3 | 10.8 | 43.3% | 25.0% | 73.5% | 50.3 | 44.0 |
| 1997-1998 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 45 | 18.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 43.1% | 6.7% | 70.2% | 48.6 | 43.5 |
| 1997-1998 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 16 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 43.0 | 40.0 |
| 1996-1997 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 61 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 46.1% | 28.6% | 71.2% | 53.2 | 47.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2007-2008
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 22 of 732 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-22 | vs | WAS | W | 90-89 | 32 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2008-02-10 | vs | DEN | L | 83-113 | 25 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-02-08 | @ | ATL | W | 100-95 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2008-02-07 | @ | HOU | L | 77-92 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-01-31 | @ | SEA | L | 95-101 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2008-01-23 | vs | WAS | W | 121-85 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2008-01-08 | vs | SEA | W | 95-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-12-25 | vs | MIA | W | 96-82 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-12-23 | vs | GSW | L | 96-105 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-12-15 | vs | PHI | L | 86-92 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2007-12-14 | @ | NJN | L | 97-105 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2007-12-11 | vs | IND | W | 118-105 | 28 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2007-12-08 | @ | CHA | L | 93-96 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-12-05 | @ | WAS | L | 86-105 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2007-12-04 | vs | NJN | L | 79-100 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | - |
| 2007-12-02 | @ | BOS | L | 70-80 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2007-11-30 | @ | TOR | L | 82-91 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-11-28 | @ | DET | L | 74-109 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-11-27 | vs | BOS | W | 109-104 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-11-25 | @ | IND | W | 111-106 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2007-11-24 | vs | TOR | W | 111-108 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-11-21 | @ | MIN | W | 97-86 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |