Rj Hutt
Team: Springfield Pride
Season Averages — 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 32.4% | 13.6% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 14 games, 19.7 minutes, 505.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.08 | 868 | 112 | 373 | -19 | -1.4 | -38.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.08 (#868) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.08 (#868) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.76 (#4435) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -38.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.050 (#69) | Vec (-4.91, +3.70) | Norm 6.15 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Springfield Pride | 15 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 32.4% | 13.6% | 75.0% | 38.7 | 36.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | Springfield Pride | 23 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 36.4% | 35.5% | 50.0% | 49.0 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Babson | L | 56-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Coast Guard | W | 93-81 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | MIT | W | 79-69 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.7 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Emerson | W | 89-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Salve Regina | W | 78-65 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Babson | L | 66-69 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | WPI | L | 53-99 | 16 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | MIT | W | 66-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | Williams | L | 49-65 | 15 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Connecticut Col. | L | 74-77 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Colby | L | 67-81 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Bowdoin | L | 63-97 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Washington Col. | L | 71-75 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Buffalo St. | W | 76-47 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Western New Eng. | L | 55-75 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5.0 |