Rynell Lawrence
Team: Stockton
Season Averages — 2023-2024
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 24.7 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 34.6% | 19.8% | 60.7% |
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD3 for 2023-2024.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | Stockton | 28 | 24.7 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 34.6% | 19.8% | 60.7% | 45.0 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Tufts | L | 55-59 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | TCNJ | L | 62-75 | 28 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Montclair St. | W | 91-77 | 29 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 8-10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Kean | L | 56-72 | 28 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | -5 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | New Jersey City | W | 82-77 | 37 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | TCNJ | W | 90-77 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Montclair St. | W | 91-81 | 33 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Rutgers-Newark | L | 64-66 | 31 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Wm. Paterson | W | 93-65 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Rutgers-Camden | L | 71-77 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Ramapo | L | 65-78 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Rowan | W | 109-99 | 32 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | New Jersey City | W | 94-74 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Kean | W | 85-80 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Montclair St. | W | 95-81 | 25 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Albright | W | 90-70 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Cortland | W | 77-51 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Eastern | L | 73-77 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | TCNJ | L | 69-78 | 23 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 2-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Wm. Paterson | W | 92-91 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Rutgers-Newark | W | 75-64 | 31 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Ramapo | W | 71-66 | 29 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Rutgers-Camden | L | 61-64 | 36 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Rowan | W | 76-73 | 20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Saint John's (MN) | L | 64-77 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Keene St. | W | 87-71 | 28 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | King's (PA) | W | 91-75 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Roanoke | L | 74-85 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |