Jessica Davenport
Team: New York Liberty
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Davenport. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 42 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 43 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 0.4 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 38 | 14.7 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Indiana Fever / New York Liberty | ESPN | 38 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2008 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 17 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| 2007 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 35 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 12 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 0.8 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 15 | 0.0 | 17.3 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 6 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 10.2 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2008
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 45.6% | - | 57.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 42 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 47.4% | 33.3% | 74.4% | 53.0 | 47.6 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 43 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 56.7 | 52.9 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 38 | 14.7 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 55.8% | 14.3% | 72.0% | 60.1 | 56.1 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 35 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 53.8% | - | 74.2% | 58.2 | 53.8 |
| 2009 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 3 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 43.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.7 | 43.8 |
| 2008 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 17 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 45.6% | - | 57.9% | 48.2 | 45.6 |
| 2007 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 35 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 44.5% | 0.0% | 80.3% | 52.7 | 44.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09-29 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 73-75 | 6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2008-09-26 | vs | Detroit Shock | W | 60-56 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2008-09-20 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 70-73 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2008-09-18 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 72-63 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2008-09-14 | vs | Detroit Shock | L | 59-61 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2008-09-12 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 69-62 | 23 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2008-09-09 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | L | 76-82 | 24 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2008-09-07 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 69-61 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2008-09-05 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 82-71 | 7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2008-09-02 | @ | Houston Comets | W | 90-87 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2008-08-29 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 69-83 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2008-08-28 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 60-69 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2008-07-27 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 86-76 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2008-07-23 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 80-73 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-07-19 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 55-71 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2008-07-17 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 77-56 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-07-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 77-71 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |