Favor Okigweh
Team: Shepherd
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 22.6 | 6.6 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 52.7% | 50.0% | 43.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 22 games, 176.7 minutes, 2377.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.09 | 725 | 688 | 2277 | +83 | +3.8 | +18.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.09 (#725) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.09 (#725) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.49 (#338) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +18.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 1.390 (#1976) | Vec (+2.02, +2.20) | Norm 2.99 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD2 | Shepherd | 29 | 30.9 | 9.6 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 13.4 | 51.1% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 51.2 | 51.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Shepherd | 22 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 61.9% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 59.6 | 63.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | California (PA) | L | 56-81 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Lock Haven | W | 84-80 | 36 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Bloomsburg | W | 87-44 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Shippensburg | W | 54-51 | 37 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Kutztown | W | 88-59 | 26 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Mansfield | W | 86-72 | 31 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 1-5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 17 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Millersville | W | 65-61 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 28 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | East Stroudsburg | W | 100-95 | 36 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +9.2 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Shippensburg | W | 84-57 | 31 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | +16.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Lock Haven | W | 78-73 | 31 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 | +11.0 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Bloomsburg | W | 65-54 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 | -6.7 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Kutztown | W | 72-56 | 20 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +2.7 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | West Chester | L | 73-80 | 30 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Mansfield | W | 95-67 | 31 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | +28.5 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Millersville | L | 60-69 | 33 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | +2.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | East Stroudsburg | L | 72-74 | 31 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | +3.2 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Lock Haven | W | 96-75 | 28 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | +4.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Pitt.-Johnstown | W | 66-62 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | +5.9 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Clarion | W | 80-77 | 35 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | +2.9 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Edinboro | W | 83-64 | 35 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | +21.3 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Slippery Rock | L | 61-70 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -9.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Seton Hill | W | 66-63 | 43 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | +13.8 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Gannon | L | 79-91 | 18 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | +7.9 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Virginia Union | L | 49-68 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -5.9 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Frostburg St. | L | 83-105 | 35 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -20.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | West Liberty | L | 81-89 | 27 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -11.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Bowie St. | W | 76-66 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | +11.6 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Winston-Salem | W | 63-52 | 26 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -0.9 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Virginia St. | W | 64-62 | 27 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -3.9 |
| 2025-03-09 | @ | Gannon | L | 58-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2.6 |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | California (PA) | W | 84-74 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | +0.3 |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | East Stroudsburg | W | 79-67 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -10.7 |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Shippensburg | W | 58-46 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +0.7 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Kutztown | L | 65-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9.8 |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Mansfield | W | 91-57 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | +21.7 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Lock Haven | L | 62-67 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -0.1 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Bloomsburg | W | 81-71 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1.9 |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | West Chester | L | 49-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -1.8 |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Shippensburg | W | 65-51 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +7.7 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Kutztown | W | 59-36 | 10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | -0.1 |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Bloomsburg | W | 64-52 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | +7.0 |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Lock Haven | W | 73-64 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +4.1 |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Millersville | W | 63-52 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Mansfield | W | 94-57 | 22 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2025-01-06 | @ | East Stroudsburg | L | 75-85 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2025-01-03 | vs | West Chester | L | 47-55 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Pitt.-Johnstown | W | 80-65 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | Gannon | L | 72-92 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | +12.9 |
| 2024-12-13 | @ | Virginia Union | W | 61-51 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Clarion | W | 71-57 | 22 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | +14.3 |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Virginia St. | L | 50-93 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |