Cappie Pondexter
Team: New York Liberty
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. Pondexter. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 33 | 18.8 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 31 | 26.6 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 4.1 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 40 | 26.8 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / EAST | ESPN | 36 | 27.8 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty / EAST | ESPN | 35 | 30.3 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 3.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | New York Liberty / EAST | ESPN | 33 | 33.1 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 4.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 38 | 33.5 | 19.9 | 4.3 | 4.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | New York Liberty / EAST | ESPN | 39 | 33.2 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 4.8 |
| 2010 | WNBA | New York Liberty / Team USA | ESPN | 41 | 34.6 | 21.8 | 4.6 | 4.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / WEST | ESPN | 48 | 30.5 | 18.1 | 4.1 | 4.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 32 | 30.4 | 21.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / WEST | ESPN | 40 | 30.1 | 18.9 | 3.8 | 4.3 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / WEST | ESPN | 32 | 32.0 | 18.8 | 3.3 | 3.1 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 9 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 4.3 | 0.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2011
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 33.2 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 15.1 | 9.4 | 39.8% | 33.3% | 82.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 17 | 24.2 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 38.9% | 39.3% | 84.6% | 45.2 | 41.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 16 | 13.1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 37.6% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 45.4 | 37.6 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 31 | 26.6 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 5.5 | 37.5% | 25.7% | 78.8% | 44.1 | 38.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 40 | 26.8 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 42.3% | 34.0% | 90.2% | 50.1 | 44.3 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 35 | 28.3 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 12.0 | 6.7 | 42.0% | 36.4% | 81.2% | 49.9 | 44.9 |
| 2015 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 30.8 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 38.8% | 27.7% | 76.9% | 47.3 | 41.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -4.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| 2013 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 32 | 33.5 | 16.7 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 36.9% | 36.5% | 81.6% | 47.4 | 40.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2012 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 38 | 33.5 | 19.9 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 16.7 | 10.3 | 42.8% | 32.4% | 87.8% | 53.2 | 47.4 |
| 2011 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 38 | 33.6 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 15.2 | 9.3 | 39.5% | 33.5% | 82.2% | 49.7 | 44.8 |
| 2011 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 61.2 | 57.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 40 | 35.0 | 22.1 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 16.6 | 13.8 | 46.6% | 43.2% | 89.6% | 58.4 | 52.3 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.7 | 62.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 47 | 30.8 | 18.3 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 14.7 | 11.1 | 45.9% | 32.7% | 88.3% | 55.3 | 49.7 |
| 2009 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% | - | 45.0 | 45.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 32 | 30.4 | 21.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 17.7 | 9.9 | 41.3% | 31.3% | 84.6% | 51.8 | 44.9 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 39 | 30.5 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 15.3 | 11.2 | 44.6% | 34.3% | 83.2% | 54.4 | 48.7 |
| 2007 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 41.7% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 31 | 32.6 | 19.3 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 15.4 | 10.2 | 43.9% | 37.2% | 85.4% | 54.8 | 48.6 |
| 2006 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-19 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 62-72 | 37 | 4-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-09-17 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 87-72 | 32 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-09-15 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 72-74 | 34 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-09-11 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 63-69 | 37 | 5-21 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-09-09 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 83-75 | 28 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-09-04 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 68-86 | 35 | 0-9 | 0-3 | 9-12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-09-02 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 78-62 | 33 | 4-17 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-08-30 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 71-67 | 35 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 8-9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-08-28 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 73-74 | 34 | 6-17 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-08-23 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 74-70 | 33 | 9-20 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-08-20 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 62-63 | 37 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-08-18 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 84-81 | 45 | 11-26 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-08-16 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 69-66 | 34 | 9-18 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-08-13 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 71-82 | 36 | 12-21 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-08-12 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 63-64 | 33 | 6-16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-08-09 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 58-56 | 35 | 8-19 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-08-06 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 81-91 | 35 | 7-15 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-08-04 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 59-49 | 36 | 6-18 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-08-02 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 85-75 | 26 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-07-30 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 84-91 | 37 | 4-19 | 1-8 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-07-28 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 75-71 | 35 | 8-18 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-07-23 | @ | WEST | W | 118-113 | 20 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-07-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 79-85 | 35 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-07-17 | vs | Tulsa Shock | W | 88-57 | 21 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-07-15 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 59-68 | 34 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | -4.0 | - |
| 2011-07-13 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 91-69 | 31 | 5-13 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-07-10 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 80-73 | 32 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-07-08 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 76-73 | 33 | 8-15 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-07-01 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 81-75 | 31 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-06-30 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 81-87 | 37 | 5-13 | 4-7 | 10-10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-06-26 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 77-67 | 32 | 7-13 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-06-23 | @ | Tulsa Shock | W | 94-82 | 38 | 8-17 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-06-21 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 91-96 | 31 | 8-18 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-06-17 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 73-85 | 33 | 4-16 | 0-5 | 12-14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-06-14 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 58-79 | 30 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-06-11 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 80-86 | 32 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-06-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 81-80 | 33 | 9-17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-06-05 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 94-88 | 42 | 5-15 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-05-25 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 57-60 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |