Chase Cormier
Team: Grambling
Position: G
Season Averages — 2015-2016
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Grambling Tigers | 4 | 20.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.4 | 15.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Grambling Tigers | 4 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 59.2 | 20.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Grambling Tigers | 4 | 25.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 31.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 42.6 | 31.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Grambling Tigers | 5 | 23.6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 16.0% | 18.2% | 64.0% | 36.1 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-08 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | L | 73-87 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2016-01-11 | @ | Alcorn State Braves | L | 53-69 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 52-87 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2015-12-17 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 47-61 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |