Zion Gunter
Team: Benedict
Season Averages — 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 18.8% | 14.3% | - |
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 for 2024-2025.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Benedict | 7 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 18.8% | 14.3% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Tuskegee | L | 69-82 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Morehouse | L | 60-71 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Albany St. (GA) | L | 60-68 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-02-10 | @ | Edward Waters | L | 73-75 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Savannah St. | L | 49-64 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | vs | Savannah St. | W | 50-48 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Edward Waters | L | 71-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |