🐻⬇️🏀

La'Tangela Atkinson

La'Tangela Atkinson

Team: Indiana Fever
Position: NA

WNBA NCAAW

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for L. Atkinson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2012 WNBA Indiana Fever ESPN 1 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2010 WNBA Washington Mystics ESPN 2 15.5 4.0 6.0 1.5
2009 WNBA Seattle Storm ESPN 3 20.7 3.3 7.3 3.0
2008 WNBA Sacramento Monarchs ESPN 6 14.8 3.2 3.3 1.8
2007 WNBA Sacramento Monarchs ESPN 28 6.5 2.1 1.5 0.5
2006 WNBA Indiana Fever ESPN 34 11.9 3.2 2.7 0.8
2005-2006 NCAAW North Carolina ESPN 15 0.0 10.1 6.5 0.0
2004-2005 NCAAW North Carolina ESPN 9 0.0 7.7 7.0 0.0

Career Averages

ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 non-record competition, 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
74 10.5 2.8 2.6 0.9 0.7 0.2 1.4 2.5 3.4 42.1% 25.0% 56.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.

Shot Chart — 2012

1/2 FG (50.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2012 league average

made missed
100%1/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 66.1 +33.9 50.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 37.9 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 41.1 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 43.2 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 39.8 -39.8 50.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 37.1 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 33.5 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 31.4 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 28.0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 32.0 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 non-record competition, 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2012 WNBA Indiana Fever 1 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 50.0% - - 50.0 50.0
2010 WNBA Washington Mystics 2 15.5 4.0 6.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.5 8.0 40.0% 0.0% 50.0% 46.9 40.0
2009 WNBA Seattle Storm 3 20.7 3.3 7.3 3.0 4.0 0.3 1.7 3.7 12.7 36.4% 0.0% 40.0% 37.9 36.4
2008 WNBA Sacramento Monarchs 6 14.8 3.2 3.3 1.8 1.2 0.3 2.2 3.3 4.3 30.0% 0.0% 70.0% 38.9 30.0
2007 WNBA Sacramento Monarchs 28 6.5 2.1 1.5 0.5 0.4 0.2 1.3 1.8 1.7 44.9% 0.0% 73.7% 50.6 44.9
2006 WNBA Indiana Fever 34 11.9 3.2 2.7 0.8 0.6 0.2 1.2 2.8 3.6 43.8% 33.3% 47.6% 48.0 46.9

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2012

ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 non-record competition, 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 74 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2012-05-09vsSan Antonio Silver SW78-6991-20-00-02110222.0-