Colter Lasher
Team: Houston Christian
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 23.0 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 12.5 | 45.5% | 27.8% | 76.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 23 games, 611.7 minutes, 2162.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.48 | 3737 | 611 | 2162 | -52 | -2.3 | -3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.48 (#3737) | SE 2.83 | Poss 2162 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.48 (#3737) | Off -0.84 | Def -1.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.41 (#3370) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -3.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 5 | 33.0 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 9.4 | 42.9% | 26.3% | 66.7% | 75.0 | 48.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 31 | 26.2 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 15.1 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 72.7% | 242.5 | 54.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 23 | 22.5 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 13.1 | 48.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 435.4 | 50.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 20 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 8.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 2750.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 5 of 79 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-14 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 79-98 | 36 | 7-17 | 3-10 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 59-63 | 34 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 61-103 | 35 | 8-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 62-47 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 77-90 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16.0 | - |