Christian Hairston
Team: Elon
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN 路 NCAAM 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 51.7% | 100.0% | 53.3% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 2095 | 40 | 160 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN 路 NCAAM 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Elon | 2 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 60.0% | - | 66.7% | 63.3 | 60.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Elon | 3 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 12.3 | 41.7% | - | 50.0% | 99.9 | 41.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Elon | 2 | 23.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 62.5% | - | 50.0% | 61.5 | 62.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Elon | 4 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN 路 NCAAM 路 completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-02 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 63-79 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 61-72 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-12-28 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 66-105 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 79-69 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 19.0 | - |
| 2015-11-26 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 79-74 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | +9.0 |
| 2014-12-15 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 62-75 | 28 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-12-11 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 73-78 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 74-84 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-01-06 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 75-66 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-12-31 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 48-86 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-12-13 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 63-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |