Warren Sledge
Team: The Citadel
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 23.4 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 38.6% | 37.4% | 77.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 22 games, 558.2 minutes, 2267.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.11 | 2605 | 558 | 2267 | -139 | -6.3 | -10.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.11 (#2605) | SE 2.50 | Poss 2267 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.11 (#2605) | Off -0.96 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.13 (#4048) | PM/G -6.3 | PM/40 -10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 19 | 29.7 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 11.7 | 32.1% | 29.0% | 94.1% | 122.9 | 40.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 31 | 28.4 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 40.9% | 37.8% | 78.6% | 62.6 | 53.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 27 | 20.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 37.5% | 40.9% | 72.4% | 54.1 | 44.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 24 | 14.7 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 37.3% | 42.9% | 68.0% | 50.0 | 44.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 101 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-03 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 78-72 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-27 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 85-76 | 33 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-02-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 80-84 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 78-89 | 34 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 73-83 | 28 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 104-103 | 30 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 68-83 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 87-95 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 111-120 | 41 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 71-113 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Toccoa Falls Eagles | W | 144-94 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 37.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 97-92 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-12-02 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 108-101 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-11-28 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 97-83 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-23 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 110-127 | 29 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 63-130 | 26 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-18 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 116-112 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | vs | Truett McConnell Bea | W | 119-90 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | vs | Johnson University F | W | 146-84 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 20.0 | - |