Tre' McLean
Team: Chattanooga
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 31.7 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 16.9 | 43.1% | 27.6% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 23 games, 680.0 minutes, 2384.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.22 | 1805 | 680 | 2384 | +31 | +1.3 | +1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.22 (#1805) | SE 2.80 | Poss 2384 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.22 (#1805) | Off +0.39 | Def -0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.30 (#1147) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +1.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 15 | 31.7 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 16.9 | 43.1% | 27.6% | 60.0% | 146.6 | 49.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 31 | 31.4 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 19.6 | 53.4% | 38.9% | 74.3% | 222.3 | 58.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Chattanooga | 29 | 22.6 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 7.8 | 38.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 346.9 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-22 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 68-72 | 41 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 51-65 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 64-80 | 38 | 4-17 | 1-11 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 83-73 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 1-5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 68-73 | 37 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 64-48 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 73-57 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 23.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 74-76 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-12-14 | vs | Tennessee Wesleyan B | W | 107-65 | 15 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-12-06 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 96-85 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 43.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 79-52 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 68-52 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 75-64 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | Hiwassee Tigers | W | 102-54 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 57-97 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - |