D.J. MacLeay
Team: Bucknell
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 50.9% | 31.2% | 63.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 29 games, 249.6 minutes, 850.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.19 | 3582 | 249 | 850 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.19 (#3582) | SE 3.06 | Poss 851 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.19 (#3582) | Off -1.08 | Def -1.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.24 (#1963) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 24 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 46.6% | 27.3% | 45.0% | 49.4 | 49.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 31 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 63.3% | 42.9% | 68.2% | 68.2 | 66.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 29 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 43.7% | 0.0% | 64.4% | 49.2 | 43.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 16 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 45.0 | 39.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 98 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 24 of 100 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-16 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 80-86 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-03-08 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 81-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-22 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 94-64 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-02-19 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 86-66 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-15 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 77-78 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-02-13 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 75-58 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-02-08 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 71-79 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-06 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 82-68 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-02-01 | vs | American University | W | 80-60 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 78-55 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-18 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 76-63 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 71-82 | 10 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-08 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 68-49 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 84-76 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 81-65 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 68-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 73-83 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 73-68 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-11-25 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 75-63 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 84-58 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 75-72 | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 60-86 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 75-62 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 74-94 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |