Kavon Stewart
Team: Robert Morris
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Robert Morris Colonials | 1 | 28.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.5 | 18.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Robert Morris Colonials | 4 | 28.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 47.1% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 69.2 | 52.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Robert Morris Colonials | 6 | 30.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 7.7 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.1% | 41.2 | 27.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Robert Morris Colonials | 4 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 64.8 | 43.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-18 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 89-78 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | - |
| 2014-03-11 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 71-88 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | - |
| 2013-12-30 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 66-92 | 17 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 67-86 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 6 | - |