Andrew Drone
Team: Rice
Position: C
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 70.0% | 0% | 37.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 5 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.9 | 70.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 4 | 21.0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 81.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 109.8 | 81.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 5 | 20.8 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 81.7 | 50.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 2 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.2 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-09 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 76-86 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2017-03-08 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | W | 86-75 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 89-70 | 10 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | - |
| 2016-12-15 | vs | St. Edward's Hilltop | W | 93-64 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 83-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |