JeQuan Lewis
Team: VCU
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 30.6 | 15.2 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 15.3 | 43.1% | 33.8% | 83.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 30 games, 831.9 minutes, 2821.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.28 | 89 | 831 | 2821 | +232 | +7.7 | +11.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.28 (#89) | SE 2.58 | Poss 2821 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.28 (#89) | Off +1.95 | Def +2.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.22 (#98) | PM/G +7.7 | PM/40 +11.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | VCU | 26 | 30.6 | 15.2 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 15.3 | 43.1% | 33.8% | 83.1% | 105.9 | 51.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | VCU | 36 | 28.6 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 13.2 | 47.1% | 42.2% | 94.2% | 104.7 | 54.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | VCU | 34 | 21.8 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 38.1% | 36.6% | 80.4% | 57.0 | 46.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | VCU | 33 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 77.4% | 103.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-16 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 77-85 | 33 | 12-28 | 2-9 | 4-8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-03-12 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 63-70 | 37 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 87-77 | 37 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-03-10 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 71-60 | 34 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-03-01 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 72-79 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-02-22 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 64-50 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-02-17 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 84-73 | 39 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-02-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 91-81 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 38.0 | - |
| 2017-02-08 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 54-53 | 24 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-01 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 81-74 | 34 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-01-27 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 73-68 | 30 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 4-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 90-52 | 20 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-01-18 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 67-69 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 85-55 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-01-04 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 94-87 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-27 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 85-51 | 15 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 6-7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 80-77 | 21 | 7-11 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 67-64 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 73-76 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 22.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 46-64 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 81-70 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 35.0 | - |
| 2016-11-25 | vs | LSU Tigers | W | 85-74 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 35.0 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 75-69 | 25 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-11-23 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 63-71 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 29.0 | - |
| 2016-11-18 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 81-42 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 64-59 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16.0 | - |