Jeremy Morgan
Team: Northern Iowa
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 21.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 3 | 27.0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 45.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 64.6 | 64.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 6 | 37.2 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 14.3 | 43.1% | 33.3% | 84.8% | 64.9 | 52.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 23 | 23.1 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 38.5% | 28.8% | 78.9% | 53.7 | 47.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 4 | 21.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 52.2 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 58-63 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | - |
| 2014-02-08 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 73-82 | 26 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2014-01-05 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 53-67 | 13 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 90-81 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - |