Desmond Ridenour
Team: Duquesne Dukes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 38.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 5 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 47.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.8 | 55.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kent State Golden Flashes | 9 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 24.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 29.4 | 28.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Duquesne Dukes | 3 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Duquesne Dukes | 4 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 38.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 46.9 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-13 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 64-76 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2014-02-27 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 71-64 | 14 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2014-01-22 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 72-76 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 67-84 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | - |