George King
Team: Colorado
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for G. King. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 32 | 33.5 | 13.5 | 6.7 | 2.8 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROCUP | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 12 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 1 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Northern Arizona NAS | NBA Stats | 41 | 31.8 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 2.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 29 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 7.7 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 23 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 34 | 25.4 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.4% | 42.6% | 72.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 29 games, 788.3 minutes, 2651.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.71 | 1112 | 788 | 2651 | -30 | -1.0 | -1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.71 (#1112) | SE 2.62 | Poss 2652 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.71 (#1112) | Off +1.27 | Def -0.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.13 (#2912) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -1.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Colorado | 29 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 17.4 | 44.9% | 47.8% | 86.2% | 169.7 | 56.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Colorado | 23 | 27.4 | 11.9 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 11.5 | 46.7% | 43.8% | 69.6% | 79.5 | 55.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Colorado | 34 | 25.4 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 13.2 | 40.5% | 40.0% | 71.2% | 131.1 | 48.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Colorado | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.7% | 30.8% | 64.7% | 57.8 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 29 of 112 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 67-83 | 31 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-07 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 97-85 | 31 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 54-64 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-02-25 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 80-76 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 24.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | vs | USC Trojans | L | 64-75 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 69-73 | 33 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 64-56 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 25.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 68-64 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-02 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 67-55 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 66-80 | 23 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 71-80 | 32 | 9-12 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | Washington Huskies | L | 62-72 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 82-73 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 25.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | UCLA Bruins | W | 68-59 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 39.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 58-70 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 33.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 80-77 | 29 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 90-81 | 34 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 4-6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-12-31 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 62-77 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-29 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 57-76 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 73-80 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-12-15 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 112-103 | 19 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-12-12 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 59-69 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 69-96 | 28 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 75-57 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 79-70 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 34.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 86-81 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 21.0 | - |
| 2017-11-17 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 70-69 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-14 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 89-62 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 66-51 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 18.0 | - |