Kendrick Nunn
Team: Illinois
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Nunn. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Panathinaikos Aktor Athens | EuroLeague | 3 | 22.9 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROLEAGUE | Panathinaikos Aktor Athens | EuroLeague | 37 | 29.7 | 18.3 | 2.7 | 3.5 |
| 2024-2025 | EUROLEAGUE | Panathinaikos Aktor Athens | EuroLeague | 40 | 30.8 | 20.1 | 3.5 | 4.2 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | Panathinaikos Athens | EuroLeague | 35 | 27.5 | 16.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 67 | 29.3 | 15.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 49 | 29.0 | 19.3 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Oakland Golden | ESPN | 27 | 37.5 | 26.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 28 | 35.1 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 33 | 30.2 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Illinois | ESPN | 33 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 30.1 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 11.9 | 43.9% | 39.3% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 21 games, 767.3 minutes, 2727.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.01 | 922 | 767 | 2727 | -32 | -1.5 | -1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.01 (#922) | SE 2.90 | Poss 2727 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.01 (#922) | Off +1.08 | Def -0.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.17 (#2952) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -1.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Oakland Golden | 27 | 37.5 | 26.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 19.7 | 13.8 | 45.1% | 40.7% | 84.4% | 60.2 | 56.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Illinois | 28 | 35.1 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 42.3% | 36.4% | 69.6% | 130.9 | 52.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Illinois | 33 | 30.2 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 36.7% | 30.6% | 81.2% | 173.7 | 42.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Illinois | 33 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 46.4% | 41.7% | 80.0% | 71.9 | 55.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 121 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 43-44 | 40 | 7-24 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-04 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 62-55 | 40 | 6-20 | 2-10 | 4-6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 72-70 | 38 | 12-23 | 7-14 | 6-6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 90-96 | 40 | 12-24 | 6-16 | 9-10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 24.0 | - |
| 2018-02-19 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 67-74 | 40 | 9-17 | 4-8 | 7-7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-02-16 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 82-66 | 37 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 73-75 | 40 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-02-09 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 87-78 | 40 | 10-18 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 82-74 | 38 | 9-16 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 51-64 | 38 | 5-18 | 2-12 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-26 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 83-70 | 38 | 11-22 | 6-13 | 5-6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 92-86 | 38 | 12-26 | 8-15 | 6-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-01-15 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 78-68 | 40 | 10-23 | 5-13 | 7-8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 81-68 | 38 | 7-16 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 95-82 | 36 | 9-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 83-87 | 40 | 10-20 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 79-80 | 40 | 11-26 | 8-19 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 76-68 | 38 | 12-22 | 5-11 | 7-8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 21.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 97-86 | 35 | 11-20 | 7-13 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 73-86 | 38 | 9-19 | 5-12 | 9-10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 89-95 | 40 | 7-20 | 5-15 | 0-1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 78-73 | 22 | 4-10 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 59-102 | 31 | 10-21 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-20 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 50-74 | 40 | 4-17 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 74-87 | 39 | 11-27 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 87-68 | 32 | 9-19 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 85-71 | 37 | 11-21 | 5-11 | 9-10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 25.0 | - |