Billy Garrett
Team: DePaul
Position: G
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 8.1 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 7 games, 300.0 minutes, 1120.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.02 | 299 | 300 | 1200 | -21 | -3.0 | -2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | DePaul | 8 | 28.5 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 34.0% | 37.5% | 91.7% | 46.5 | 40.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | DePaul | 10 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 8.1 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 68.2 | 47.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | DePaul | 8 | 29.0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 8.2 | 44.8% | 37.9% | 80.0% | 60.1 | 54.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | DePaul | 7 | 29.3 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 37.0% | 18.2% | 79.3% | 56.9 | 40.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-09 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 53-70 | 34 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | -3.1 |
| 2016-03-01 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 62-83 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | +2.4 |
| 2016-02-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 59-86 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | +3.4 |
| 2016-02-02 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 77-70 | 34 | 5-16 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 5.0 | +6.8 |
| 2016-01-30 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 65-86 | 31 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-01-12 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 64-84 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | +1.7 |
| 2016-01-05 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 72-77 | 25 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | -0.2 |
| 2015-12-22 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 82-61 | 33 | 8-11 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16.0 | +0.5 |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 70-78 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2015-11-23 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 82-78 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 33.0 | - |