M. Mathiang
Team: Louisville
Position: F
Season Averages — 2015-2016
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 56.2% | 0% | 53.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Louisville Cardinals | 27 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 9.3 | 56.2% | 0.0% | 64.4% | 58.5 | 56.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Louisville Cardinals | 4 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 56.2% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 57.5 | 56.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Louisville Cardinals | 29 | 18.6 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 39.1% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 43.4 | 39.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Louisville Cardinals | 30 | 14.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 54.9% | 0.0% | 61.4% | 58.1 | 54.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 78-56 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2015-12-16 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 94-57 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2015-12-12 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 86-53 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | - |
| 2015-12-05 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 111-63 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | - |