Cleon Roberts
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 3 | 18.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.6 | 28.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 6 | 35.2 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 39.5% | 31.2% | 61.9% | 61.4 | 46.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 5 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 29.3% | 31.6% | 75.0% | 46.5 | 36.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Georgia Southern Eagles | 33 | 27.3 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 10.3 | 47.3% | 41.2% | 68.8% | 228.9 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 73-82 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 52-90 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2016-12-06 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 79-89 | 27 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - |