Shaquille Hines
Team: UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2012-2013
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 55.6% | - | 42.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -5.04 (#2929) | Pts For -5.04 | Prevent +1.35 | Net -3.70 | Min 462 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.35 (#1584) | Pts For -5.04 | Prevent +1.35 | Net -3.70 | Min 462 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -3.70 (#3279) | Pts For -5.04 | Prevent +1.35 | Net -3.70 | Min 462 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -3.24 (#3057) | Reb For -3.24 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -5.02 | Min 462 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.78 (#2384) | Reb For -3.24 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -5.02 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#2330) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.23 (#1267) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#933) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.41 (#2366) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.37 (#1595) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.04 (#2367) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -5.02 (#3528) | Reb For -3.24 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -5.02 | Min 462 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.48 (#2456) | Ast For -0.48 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.54 | Min 462 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1967) | Ast For -0.48 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.54 | Min 462 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.54 (#2598) | Ast For -0.48 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.54 | Min 462 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1341) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 462 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.13 (#1357) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 462 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.13 (#586) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 462 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.42 (#3178) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.48 | Min 462 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.06 (#1953) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.48 | Min 462 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -1.48 (#3175) | Stocks For -1.42 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.48 | Min 462 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.99 (#2418) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.25 | Min 462 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.73 (#1551) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.25 | Min 462 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.25 (#2148) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.25 | Min 462 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2 | 33.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 37.5% | 22.2% | 85.7% | 48.0 | 41.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2 | 31.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 9.5 | 66.7% | - | 100.0% | 69.9 | 66.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 3 | 34.3 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 47.6 | 45.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 31 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 55.6% | - | 42.9% | 206.1 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-15 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | L | 55-63 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-03-03 | vs | New Orleans Privatee | W | 71-57 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 55-51 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-20 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 48-63 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | L | 48-53 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 79-73 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 49-66 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-06 | @ | New Orleans Privatee | L | 73-75 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-02-02 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 68-65 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-01-29 | vs | Panhandle State Aggi | W | 76-68 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 51-64 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 62-60 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | vs | Fisher College Eagle | W | 95-49 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-08 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 70-60 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 71-96 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-12-31 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 59-84 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 56-52 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-12-22 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 80-72 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-12-20 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 76-70 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-12-19 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 49-76 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-12-15 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 75-70 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-13 | vs | Eureka College Red D | W | 92-64 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 58-73 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-03 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 51-60 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 77-66 | 12 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-11-18 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 47-57 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-11-17 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 50-63 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-16 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 94-97 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-14 | vs | Rochester University | W | 74-65 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-11-12 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 61-78 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 55-86 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |