🐻⬇️🏀

Maodo Lo

Maodo Lo

Team: Columbia Lions
Position: G

NCAAM EUROLEAGUE

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for M. Lo. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2026-2027 EUROLEAGUE Zalgiris Kaunas EuroLeague 5 13.7 1.8 1.6 2.0
2025-2026 EUROLEAGUE Zalgiris Kaunas EuroLeague 41 18.0 7.0 1.9 2.4
2024-2025 EUROLEAGUE Paris Basketball EuroLeague 29 17.2 10.0 1.5 2.1
2023-2024 EUROLEAGUE Ea7 Emporio Armani Milan EuroLeague 21 19.3 7.6 1.7 2.7
2022-2023 EUROLEAGUE Alba Berlin EuroLeague 26 21.9 11.6 1.7 2.9
2021-2022 EUROLEAGUE Alba Berlin EuroLeague 33 24.2 13.3 2.3 3.7
2020-2021 EUROLEAGUE Alba Berlin EuroLeague 27 21.4 9.5 1.3 3.1
2019-2020 EUROLEAGUE Fc Bayern Munich EuroLeague 28 24.4 9.0 1.9 3.3
2018-2019 EUROLEAGUE Fc Bayern Munich EuroLeague 29 18.3 6.7 1.5 1.9
2017-2018 EUROLEAGUE Brose Bamberg EuroLeague 30 16.7 6.9 1.4 1.8
2016-2017 EUROLEAGUE Brose Bamberg EuroLeague 26 - 5.3 1.2 1.2
2015-2016 NCAAM Columbia Lions ESPN 6 34.7 19.7 3.8 2.7
2014-2015 NCAAM Columbia Lions ESPN 4 34.0 21.8 4.5 2.0
2013-2014 NCAAM Columbia Lions ESPN 6 29.7 13.2 3.5 3.0
2012-2013 NCAAM Columbia Lions ESPN 24 20.0 6.2 1.8 1.2

Season Averages — 2013-2014

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
6 29.7 13.2 3.5 3.0 1.7 0.2 2.8 6.8 11.8 48.8% 55.6% 80.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2015-2016 NCAAM Columbia Lions 6 34.7 19.7 3.8 2.7 3.3 0.5 1.5 12.8 15.7 53.2% 41.9% 55.6% 72.9 64.9
2014-2015 NCAAM Columbia Lions 4 34.0 21.8 4.5 2.0 1.8 0.0 2.0 15.2 12.8 49.2% 41.9% 87.5% 63.9 59.8
2013-2014 NCAAM Columbia Lions 6 29.7 13.2 3.5 3.0 1.7 0.2 2.8 6.8 11.8 48.8% 55.6% 80.0% 79.3 61.0
2012-2013 NCAAM Columbia Lions 24 20.0 6.2 1.8 1.2 0.8 0.4 1.0 2.2 7.2 48.1% 33.3% 66.7% 134.7 55.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2014-03-18 @ Valparaiso Beacons W 58-56 37 0-0 0-0 0-0 8 5 2 1 5 13 24.0 -
2014-03-07 vs Pennsylvania Quakers W 74-55 17 4-6 3-3 1-2 1 1 0 0 2 12 6.0 -
2014-02-28 @ Dartmouth Big Green W 84-72 31 5-7 4-5 2-2 1 7 1 0 5 16 13.0 -
2014-02-21 vs Brown Bears W 70-68 37 5-13 0-5 5-7 4 3 2 0 2 15 9.0 -
2014-01-31 @ Yale Bulldogs L 59-69 30 3-9 1-3 6-7 4 1 4 0 3 13 10.0 -
2013-11-22 @ Portland Pilots L 52-69 26 3-6 2-2 2-2 3 1 1 0 0 10 9.0 -