Gee McGhee
Team: Murray State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 71.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Murray State Racers | 2 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 46.2 | 22.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Murray State Racers | 1 | 29.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 41.1 | 14.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 3 | 32.0 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 61.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 72.9 | 66.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 32 | 29.0 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 16.7 | 40.0% | 35.0% | 45.5% | 323.4 | 47.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-15 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 73-78 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2016-12-12 | vs | Bethel (TN) Wildcats | W | 103-65 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 8-12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | - |