Frank Eaves
Team: Appalachian State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33.5 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | App State Mountaineers | 3 | 29.3 | 18.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 15.0 | 42.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 109.3 | 55.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Appalachian State Mountaineers | 2 | 33.5 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | App State Mountaineers | 3 | 24.7 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 39.3% | 30.8% | 71.4% | 52.7 | 46.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Appalachian State Mountaineers | 9 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 178.6 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-11-19 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 65-84 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 26 | - |
| 2014-11-15 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 47-73 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | - |