P. Lawrence-Ricks
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Position: F
Season Averages β 2012-2013
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2012-2013: 16 games, 183.2 minutes, 565.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.42 | 2804 | 183 | 565 | -27 | -1.7 | -5.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.42 (#2804) | SE 3.20 | Poss 566 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.42 (#2804) | Off -0.58 | Def -0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.77 (#2599) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -5.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.56 (#2022) | Pts For +1.56 | Prevent -7.10 | Net -5.54 | Min 243 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -7.10 (#2741) | Pts For +1.56 | Prevent -7.10 | Net -5.54 | Min 243 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.54 (#3466) | Pts For +1.56 | Prevent -7.10 | Net -5.54 | Min 243 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.55 (#1760) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent -2.64 | Net -1.09 | Min 243 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -2.64 (#2621) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent -2.64 | Net -1.09 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#2425) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#1384) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1297) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.46 (#2474) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.01 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.45 (#1357) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.01 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#1823) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.01 | Min 243 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.09 (#2721) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent -2.64 | Net -1.09 | Min 243 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.36 (#1876) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -1.42 | Min 243 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.78 (#2897) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -1.42 | Min 243 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.42 (#3021) | Ast For +0.36 | Prevent -1.78 | Net -1.42 | Min 243 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.21 (#2992) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.02 | Min 243 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.19 (#1013) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.02 | Min 243 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2330) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.02 | Min 243 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.52 (#979) | Stocks For +1.52 | Prevent -1.97 | Net -0.45 | Min 243 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.97 (#3247) | Stocks For +1.52 | Prevent -1.97 | Net -0.45 | Min 243 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.45 (#2582) | Stocks For +1.52 | Prevent -1.97 | Net -0.45 | Min 243 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.25 (#3104) | TOV For -2.25 | Prevent +1.26 | Net -0.99 | Min 243 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.26 (#1191) | TOV For -2.25 | Prevent +1.26 | Net -0.99 | Min 243 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.99 (#2773) | TOV For -2.25 | Prevent +1.26 | Net -0.99 | Min 243 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 5 | 24.2 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 46.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.7 | 46.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 5 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.6 | 50.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 20 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 408.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-01 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 76-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 112-74 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-02-15 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 54-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-10 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 69-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-02-03 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 58-64 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 68-70 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-01-27 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 75-79 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-01-24 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 37-71 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 59-48 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 58-72 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-13 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 53-65 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-01-10 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 82-86 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 64-73 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 72-94 | 8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-16 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 94-69 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-12-09 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 82-94 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 57-91 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-25 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 44-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-11-23 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 50-33 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-11-14 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 60-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |