Nick Stover
Team: South Alabama Jaguars
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27.8 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 61.1% | 55.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | South Alabama Jaguars | 4 | 27.8 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 61.1% | 55.0% | 80.0% | 77.2 | 76.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | South Alabama Jaguars | 6 | 29.0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 53.8 | 36.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Loyola Marymount Lions | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Loyola Marymount Lions | 30 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 20.7% | 25.0% | 81.8% | 162.5 | 25.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-08 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 67-80 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | - |
| 2017-01-09 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 79-84 | 29 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | vs | Troy Trojans | W | 76-75 | 23 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 79-82 | 27 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 14 | - |