Chris Fowler
Team: Central Michigan Chippewas
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 39.7 | 24.7 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 24.0 | 61.8% | 33.3% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 3 | 39.3 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 37.8% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 42.7 | 39.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 3 | 39.7 | 24.7 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 24.0 | 61.8% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 94.2 | 63.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 5 | 30.2 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 10.0 | 46.3% | 22.2% | 70.0% | 63.3 | 48.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 31 | 27.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 36.6% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 243.4 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-17 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 79-89 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 31 | - |
| 2015-03-14 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 84-89 | 40 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 9-11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 22 | - |
| 2015-03-13 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 75-66 | 39 | 12-17 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 19 | - |