Chris Fowler
Team: Central Michigan Chippewas
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 30.2 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 10.0 | 46.3% | 22.2% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 3 | 39.3 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 37.8% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 42.7 | 39.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 3 | 39.7 | 24.7 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 24.0 | 61.8% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 94.2 | 63.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 5 | 30.2 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 10.0 | 46.3% | 22.2% | 70.0% | 63.3 | 48.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 31 | 27.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 36.6% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 243.4 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-10 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 60-72 | 32 | 2-12 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | - |
| 2014-03-07 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | L | 64-78 | 37 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | - |
| 2014-01-03 | vs | Marygrove College Mu | W | 127-44 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 66-61 | 35 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 16 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 54-59 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | - |