Jaiden Guerra-Howard
Team: Heidelberg
Season Averages — 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 23.8 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 49.1% | 33.8% | 70.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 14 games, 135.3 minutes, 1296.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.86 | 1057 | 445 | 1717 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.86 (#1057) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.86 (#1057) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#2878) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Heidelberg | 20 | 23.8 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 49.1% | 33.8% | 70.6% | 58.1 | 56.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | Heidelberg | 23 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 37.0% | 31.2% | 74.2% | 47.3 | 40.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Otterbein | L | 83-85 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Muskingum | L | 86-95 | 28 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Ohio Northern | L | 43-71 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Wilmington (OH) | W | 92-90 | 26 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Mount Union | W | 83-76 | 19 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Capital | W | 91-77 | 19 | 7-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Baldwin Wallace | W | 85-76 | 21 | 7-9 | 5-6 | 1-3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 22 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Marietta | L | 69-89 | 32 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 17 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Ohio Northern | L | 82-86 | 33 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Thiel | W | 69-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Hiram | W | 68-61 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Otterbein | L | 60-71 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Wilmington (OH) | W | 87-82 | 28 | 7-14 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Trine | W | 97-85 | 28 | 7-11 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Olivet | W | 64-63 | 16 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Calvin | L | 49-74 | 23 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Bluffton | W | 75-68 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | John Carroll | L | 88-103 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan | L | 78-91 | 22 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Greensboro | W | 77-74 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |