M. Buovac
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.4% | 30.8% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2012-2013: 9 games, 31.0 minutes, 91.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.93 | 4192 | 31 | 91 | -16 | -1.8 | -20.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.93 (#4192) | SE 3.97 | Poss 91 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.93 (#4192) | Off -2.23 | Def -1.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -17.51 (#2298) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -20.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.21 (#2088) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.70 | Min 42 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.51 (#1917) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.70 | Min 42 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.70 (#1758) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.70 | Min 42 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.00 (#1947) | Reb For +1.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.81 | Min 42 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.19 (#1839) | Reb For +1.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.81 | Min 42 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#1054) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 42 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#2703) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 42 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1302) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 42 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#1160) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#2687) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#1584) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.81 (#1766) | Reb For +1.00 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.81 | Min 42 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.40 (#1850) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.63 | Min 42 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.23 (#1757) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.63 | Min 42 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.63 (#1768) | Ast For +0.40 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.63 | Min 42 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#1591) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#2271) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.00 (#2020) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 42 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.36 (#1795) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.49 | Min 42 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.13 (#1737) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.49 | Min 42 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.49 (#1744) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.49 | Min 42 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.44 (#1961) | TOV For -0.44 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.40 | Min 42 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.03 (#2276) | TOV For -0.44 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.40 | Min 42 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.40 (#2293) | TOV For -0.44 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.40 | Min 42 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 2 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 44.4% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 65.1 | 61.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 1 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.5 | 0.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | 12 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 750.0 | 150.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-24 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 59-81 | 13 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 74-84 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2015-12-14 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 71-80 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-03-20 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 69-73 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2014-03-15 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 77-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-12-11 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 48-74 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-11-27 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 91-60 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2013-03-21 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 44-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-14 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 65-49 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 55-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | @ | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 67-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | W | 86-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 70-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 71-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 78-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 82-62 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-12-31 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 72-81 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 47-68 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-12-22 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 71-51 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |