Jordan Price
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 32.7 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 11.0 | 8.3 | 45.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 3 | 32.7 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 11.0 | 8.3 | 45.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 56.1 | 57.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 6 | 35.3 | 21.8 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 15.3 | 14.2 | 33.7% | 35.9% | 66.7% | 61.5 | 41.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 5 | 34.6 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 14.4 | 35.2% | 29.6% | 85.3% | 60.2 | 42.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Auburn Tigers | 27 | 14.8 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 176.0 | 41.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 73-82 | 39 | 7-11 | 4-6 | 2-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 14 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 52-90 | 23 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | - |
| 2016-12-06 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 79-89 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | - |