Ben Millaud-Meunier
Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 18.4 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 26.8% | 23.8% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2012-2013: 14 games, 172.1 minutes, 587.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.45 | 1891 | 172 | 587 | -26 | -1.9 | -6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.45 (#1891) | SE 3.15 | Poss 588 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.45 (#1891) | Off -0.12 | Def -0.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.42 (#2567) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -6.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +7.61 (#1250) | Pts For +7.61 | Prevent -16.95 | Net -9.34 | Min 339 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -16.95 (#3500) | Pts For +7.61 | Prevent -16.95 | Net -9.34 | Min 339 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -9.34 (#3729) | Pts For +7.61 | Prevent -16.95 | Net -9.34 | Min 339 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.33 (#2195) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net -4.73 | Min 339 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -5.06 (#3107) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net -4.73 | Min 339 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.23 (#2641) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 339 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#1213) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 339 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1646) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.00 | Min 339 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.55 (#2678) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.01 | Min 339 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.53 (#1175) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.01 | Min 339 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#1923) | DReb For -0.55 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.01 | Min 339 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -4.73 (#3492) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net -4.73 | Min 339 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +2.38 (#933) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -1.49 | Min 339 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -3.87 (#3422) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -1.49 | Min 339 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.49 (#3057) | Ast For +2.38 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -1.49 | Min 339 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.26 (#3219) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 339 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.20 (#969) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 339 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.06 (#2823) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 339 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.11 (#2062) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -1.85 | Min 339 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.95 (#3239) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -1.85 | Min 339 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.85 (#3313) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -1.85 | Min 339 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.91 (#3336) | TOV For -2.91 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -1.77 | Min 339 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.14 (#1271) | TOV For -2.91 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -1.77 | Min 339 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.77 (#3193) | TOV For -2.91 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -1.77 | Min 339 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 3 | 27.0 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 27.3% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 60.0 | 36.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 3 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 33.3% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 45.7 | 42.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 1 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 20 | 16.9 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 10.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 1344.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-19 | @ | Albany Great Danes | L | 58-65 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2015-12-04 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 55-96 | 20 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-11-13 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 56-87 | 30 | 2-12 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2015-01-16 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 79-78 | 17 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2014-11-25 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 46-78 | 23 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-11-20 | vs | Keystone Giants | W | 102-69 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | vs | American University | L | 43-75 | 25 | 0-7 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 60-85 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-28 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 81-84 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 70-68 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-02-21 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 69-63 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 31.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 55-71 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 64-60 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 58-69 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-02-06 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 48-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 62-82 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 56-81 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-01-24 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 70-84 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 72-75 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 66-75 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 69-79 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-10 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 60-65 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-12-17 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 49-76 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 67-83 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 58-61 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 52-69 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-11-13 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 69-86 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |