Jack Montague
Team: Yale
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 27.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 29.4% | 32.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Yale Bulldogs | 5 | 28.2 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 37.8% | 43.5% | 85.7% | 54.9 | 51.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Yale Bulldogs | 5 | 27.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 29.4% | 32.0% | 100.0% | 43.9 | 41.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Yale Bulldogs | 5 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 56.2% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 79.4 | 81.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Yale Bulldogs | 9 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 316.7 | 116.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-14 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 51-53 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2015-02-27 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 81-60 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2015-02-20 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 62-51 | 31 | 2-10 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -3 | - |
| 2015-02-06 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 81-66 | 28 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 12 | - |
| 2015-01-09 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 71-78 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | - |