Nazareth Mitrou-Long
Team: Iowa State
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Mitrou-Long. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Paok Thessaloniki | EuroCup | 5 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | EUROLEAGUE | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 9 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | Olympiacos Piraeus | EuroLeague | 9 | - | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | EUROLEAGUE | Ea7 Emporio Armani Milan | EuroLeague | 21 | - | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 13 | 25.9 | 13.2 | 4.7 | 6.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 14 | 27.3 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 6.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 14 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 32 | 32.5 | 18.8 | 4.7 | 4.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 38 | 34.8 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 4.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iowa State | ESPN | 26 | 32.9 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Iowa State | ESPN | 8 | 31.6 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Iowa State | ESPN | 34 | 27.5 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Iowa State | ESPN | 36 | 20.3 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Iowa State | ESPN | 17 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 18 games, 122.9 minutes, 453.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.47 | 689 | 122 | 453 | +72 | +4.0 | +23.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.47 (#689) | SE 3.43 | Poss 453 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.47 (#689) | Off +0.64 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +15.89 (#617) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +23.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +8.84 (#1129) | Pts For +8.84 | Prevent -0.85 | Net +7.99 | Min 124 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.85 (#1973) | Pts For +8.84 | Prevent -0.85 | Net +7.99 | Min 124 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.99 (#341) | Pts For +8.84 | Prevent -0.85 | Net +7.99 | Min 124 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +5.16 (#972) | Reb For +5.16 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +4.81 | Min 124 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -0.35 (#1897) | Reb For +5.16 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +4.81 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.10 (#1744) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.01 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.09 (#2153) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.01 | Min 124 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.01 (#2152) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.01 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.21 (#1696) | DReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.20 (#2153) | DReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 124 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.00 (#1675) | DReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.00 | Min 124 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +4.81 (#629) | Reb For +5.16 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +4.81 | Min 124 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.91 (#1071) | Ast For +1.91 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.60 | Min 124 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.31 (#2159) | Ast For +1.91 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.60 | Min 124 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.60 (#1179) | Ast For +1.91 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +1.60 | Min 124 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.10 (#2279) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.01 | Min 124 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.11 (#1506) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.01 | Min 124 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.01 (#1768) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.01 | Min 124 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.33 (#1081) | Stocks For +1.33 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +1.15 | Min 124 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.18 (#2089) | Stocks For +1.33 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +1.15 | Min 124 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.15 (#1242) | Stocks For +1.33 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +1.15 | Min 124 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.09 (#2485) | TOV For -1.09 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.12 | Min 124 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.96 (#1381) | TOV For -1.09 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.12 | Min 124 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.12 (#2030) | TOV For -1.09 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.12 | Min 124 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 26 | 32.9 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 12.2 | 45.6% | 38.0% | 78.3% | 69.7 | 58.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 8 | 31.6 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 9.6 | 29.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.3 | 35.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 34 | 27.5 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 8.0 | 44.8% | 39.5% | 74.5% | 70.3 | 60.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 36 | 20.3 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 43.8% | 40.7% | 65.2% | 67.5 | 60.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 17 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 664.9 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-22 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 76-58 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 69-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 86-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 87-53 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-02-04 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 83-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 63-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-01-09 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 89-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-15 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 86-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-09 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 93-65 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 83-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 83-62 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 70-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-11-23 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 70-78 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-11-20 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 86-57 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-11-18 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 88-68 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-11-12 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 98-40 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 82-59 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |