Cameron Fowler
Team: Niagara Purple
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 15.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 28.2% | 20.0% | 28.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 25 games, 352.7 minutes, 1339.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.00 | 1642 | 352 | 1339 | -26 | -1.0 | -2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.00 (#1642) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1339 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.00 (#1642) | Off +0.66 | Def -0.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.94 (#2869) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 30 | 23.1 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 32.1% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 59.3 | 37.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 24 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 80.0 | 54.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 26 | 15.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 28.2% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 49.9 | 30.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-08 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 80-89 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-03-06 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 78-76 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-03-02 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 67-71 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-02-28 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-75 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-02-22 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 88-90 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-02-20 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 66-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-02-09 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 77-78 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-02-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 89-90 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-01-24 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 80-74 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 71-85 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 67-63 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-12 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 78-90 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-01-10 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 74-85 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-01-02 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 83-85 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-12-29 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 68-65 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-12-11 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 83-72 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-12-08 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 61-56 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-12-06 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 71-84 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-12-02 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 61-86 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 100-107 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-11-26 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 66-85 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-11-23 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 97-102 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 90-98 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-11-21 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 74-83 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-11-13 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 92-81 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-11-09 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 72-83 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |