Diana Taurasi
Team: Phoenix Mercury
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 30.9 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 14.2 | 14.5 | 45.8% | 38.6% | 89.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 42 games, 1710.7 minutes, 3395.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 42 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.95 | 156 | 1710 | 3441 | -228 | -5.4 | -5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 40 | 28.4 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 8.9 | 40.5% | 33.8% | 85.7% | 55.8 | 50.6 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 74.2 | 72.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 21 | 26.0 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 11.4 | 10.0 | 41.8% | 36.7% | 83.7% | 58.3 | 52.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 24 | 30.8 | 17.0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 13.2 | 9.7 | 37.5% | 34.1% | 89.7% | 55.9 | 49.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 15 | 28.9 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 11.7 | 37.8% | 35.9% | 88.6% | 57.4 | 50.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 21 | 28.7 | 19.4 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 14.6 | 41.6% | 37.8% | 91.8% | 63.1 | 54.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 6 | 21.5 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 10.3% | 4.2% | 94.4% | 27.7 | 11.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 41 | 30.6 | 20.4 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 13.9 | 14.3 | 44.9% | 38.7% | 91.1% | 63.3 | 56.6 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Delle Donne | 1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 36 | 29.0 | 17.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 13.5 | 8.9 | 40.1% | 38.0% | 88.9% | 57.6 | 51.2 |
| 2017 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | - | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 38 | 29.9 | 18.6 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 13.8 | 10.0 | 41.1% | 36.1% | 92.0% | 58.4 | 51.1 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 41 | 31.1 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 12.3 | 12.8 | 46.3% | 37.0% | 87.0% | 60.8 | 54.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 38 | 32.7 | 20.1 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 14.1 | 14.1 | 43.4% | 32.2% | 87.1% | 58.9 | 50.5 |
| 2013 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | - | 30.0 | 30.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 8 | 20.8 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 9.8 | 7.4 | 43.6% | 39.5% | 90.0% | 61.4 | 54.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 37 | 30.3 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 44.1% | 38.2% | 90.6% | 60.6 | 52.3 |
| 2011 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 35.7% | 27.3% | - | 46.4 | 46.4 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 35 | 32.1 | 22.2 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 43.1% | 39.1% | 90.8% | 59.5 | 51.5 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 25.0% | - | 64.3 | 64.3 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | 31.2 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 45.5% | 38.7% | 89.5% | 60.7 | 54.2 |
| 2009 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.8 | 72.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 35 | 29.9 | 23.5 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 16.6 | 15.6 | 44.7% | 36.3% | 87.0% | 59.8 | 52.4 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 40 | 30.8 | 19.3 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 14.6 | 12.9 | 45.3% | 37.1% | 81.1% | 59.6 | 55.9 |
| 2007 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 56.8 | 54.5 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 33 | 33.1 | 25.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 19.6 | 13.4 | 45.3% | 39.8% | 79.4% | 58.3 | 54.5 |
| 2006 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 27.3% | 37.5% | - | 40.9 | 40.9 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 35 | 31.0 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 12.9 | 10.1 | 40.5% | 31.7% | 79.9% | 52.8 | 47.1 |
| 2005 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 56.3 | 50.0 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 30 | 32.9 | 16.9 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 14.8 | 9.6 | 42.0% | 33.5% | 74.3% | 51.7 | 48.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-09 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 94-86 | 37 | 7-15 | 4-7 | 8-8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 22.0 | - |
| 2009-10-07 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 90-77 | 34 | 7-16 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2009-10-04 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 85-86 | 37 | 6-16 | 1-8 | 5-7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-10-01 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 84-93 | 34 | 7-22 | 2-10 | 4-5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2009-09-29 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 120-116 | 34 | 5-17 | 3-8 | 9-11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-09-26 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 85-74 | 31 | 6-16 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-09-25 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 76-87 | 33 | 9-17 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 14.0 | - |
| 2009-09-23 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 103-94 | 29 | 9-17 | 4-10 | 6-6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 18.0 | - |
| 2009-09-21 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 100-92 | 35 | 11-17 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 24.0 | - |
| 2009-09-19 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 106-78 | 26 | 10-15 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 22.0 | - |
| 2009-09-17 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 91-92 | 34 | 5-14 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2009-09-10 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 92-84 | 32 | 4-13 | 3-10 | 11-12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2009-09-05 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 100-82 | 31 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2009-09-02 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 106-90 | 24 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2009-09-01 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 99-101 | 30 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 8-8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-08-29 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 95-84 | 31 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2009-08-27 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 98-90 | 32 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 6-8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2009-08-21 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 81-91 | 35 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2009-08-18 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 106-99 | 34 | 8-16 | 4-6 | 7-7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 20.0 | - |
| 2009-08-15 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 89-106 | 28 | 8-13 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2009-08-13 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 95-83 | 35 | 9-19 | 1-5 | 10-10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 21.0 | - |
| 2009-08-08 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 83-90 | 35 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-08-04 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 101-90 | 36 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 9-11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-08-01 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 87-74 | 25 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2009-07-30 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 76-106 | 28 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2009-07-28 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 95-80 | 28 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-07-26 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 94-88 | 33 | 10-19 | 4-8 | 10-10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 26.0 | - |
| 2009-07-25 | @ | EAST | W | 130-118 | 21 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2009-07-15 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 100-81 | 29 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 5-9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 20.0 | - |
| 2009-07-11 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 107-105 | 30 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2009-07-08 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 90-70 | 28 | 8-10 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2009-07-05 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 104-89 | 28 | 6-12 | 2-8 | 6-6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2009-07-01 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 93-81 | 35 | 7-15 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2009-06-27 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 80-109 | 28 | 2-15 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-06-25 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 93-87 | 35 | 8-15 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2009-06-23 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 87-91 | 34 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 21.0 | - |
| 2009-06-21 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 84-93 | 35 | 6-12 | 6-11 | 7-8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 23.0 | - |
| 2009-06-19 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 89-80 | 32 | 5-11 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2009-06-17 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 104-80 | 31 | 9-15 | 7-8 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 18.0 | - |
| 2009-06-13 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 115-104 | 39 | 11-20 | 6-13 | 3-3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 19.0 | - |
| 2009-06-12 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | L | 71-90 | 23 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-06-10 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 91-84 | 33 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2009-06-06 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 90-79 | 37 | 9-17 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-05-30 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 61-58 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-05-27 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 74-70 | 17 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | - |