Alana Beard
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 43.9% | 12.5% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2019
29/66 FG (43.9%), 59 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2019 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 67.4 | -7.4 | 15.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 45.5 | +4.5 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 38.1 | -0.6 | 24.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range right | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 37.3 | +15.6 | 25.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.3 | -34.3 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 34.5 | -17.8 | 9.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 20 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 43.9% | 12.5% | 70.0% | 46.9 | 44.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 25.2 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 40.3% | 40.0% | 79.2% | 44.3 | 41.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 42 | 31.1 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 7.6 | 49.8% | 27.3% | 75.9% | 54.2 | 51.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 45 | 29.3 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 46.6% | 35.6% | 70.0% | 51.4 | 49.3 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 19 | 27.1 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 45.2% | 14.3% | 77.3% | 48.7 | 45.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 37 | 26.8 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 5.7 | 46.7% | 27.6% | 74.0% | 50.6 | 48.1 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 35 | 22.8 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 45.3% | 11.1% | 84.6% | 49.3 | 45.5 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 38 | 31.0 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 9.9 | 7.0 | 44.2% | 37.5% | 76.0% | 52.8 | 48.9 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 21.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | -3.0 | 6.7% | 0.0% | - | 6.7 | 6.7 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 31.5 | 15.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 14.1 | 7.2 | 42.2% | 28.7% | 73.5% | 49.6 | 45.8 |
| 2009 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 56.3 | 54.2 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 31.7 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 39.3% | 35.9% | 73.8% | 49.2 | 44.7 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 34.5 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 16.3 | 9.5 | 41.6% | 32.2% | 84.7% | 51.5 | 46.0 |
| 2007 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 36.8 | 35.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 35 | 30.5 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 14.7 | 11.5 | 47.8% | 35.8% | 76.2% | 55.8 | 51.6 |
| 2006 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 26 | 33.2 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 13.3 | 7.7 | 37.8% | 33.7% | 76.1% | 46.6 | 41.9 |
| 2005 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | -2.0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | 11.1 | 11.1 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 30 | 31.1 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 11.8 | 10.9 | 44.2% | 40.0% | 73.3% | 52.1 | 47.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 56-78 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-09-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 68-94 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-09-17 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 75-84 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-09-15 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-69 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-09-08 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 77-68 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-09-05 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 102-68 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-09-03 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 70-60 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-27 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 66-95 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-25 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 84-72 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-22 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 98-65 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-08-20 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 81-71 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-08-16 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 81-91 | 25 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-08-14 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 78-84 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-07-12 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 90-84 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-07-09 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 62-74 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-07-07 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 98-81 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-06-27 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 86-74 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-06-23 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 72-82 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-06-21 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 62-84 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-05-26 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 70-83 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |