J. Ptasinski
Team: Lafayette Leopards
Position: G
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 38.3% | 42.2% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 17 games, 280.6 minutes, 942.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 1600 | 280 | 942 | -61 | -3.6 | -8.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.09 (#1600) | SE 2.75 | Poss 942 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.09 (#1600) | Off -1.76 | Def +1.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.47 (#3360) | PM/G -3.6 | PM/40 -8.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 4 | 33.2 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 41.2% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 114.7 | 52.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 2 | 31.5 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10.5 | 9.5 | 38.1% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 54.9 | 52.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 34 | 28.8 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12.6 | 34.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 364.2 | 46.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 22 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 38.3% | 42.2% | 100.0% | 97.5 | 54.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-04 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 62-41 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | vs | American University | L | 61-69 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-01-25 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 82-76 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-01-22 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 76-90 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-19 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 54-43 | 15 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-01-14 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 65-79 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-11 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 75-63 | 23 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-01-07 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 65-63 | 20 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-04 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 73-78 | 26 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-01-02 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 58-78 | 26 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-30 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 67-77 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-12-28 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 69-54 | 25 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-12-21 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 58-89 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-11 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 79-84 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-07 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 61-57 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-12-05 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 80-82 | 25 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-30 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 54-69 | 24 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 78-81 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 70-76 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-11-16 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 79-73 | 25 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-11-14 | @ | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 84-81 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-11-11 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 53-79 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |