Evan Hymes
Team: Siena
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Siena Saints | 4 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 56.1 | 52.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Siena Saints | 6 | 20.5 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 40.4% | 36.4% | 94.7% | 57.8 | 48.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Siena Saints | 31 | 33.7 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 31.8% | 32.7% | 76.9% | 164.9 | 41.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Siena Saints | 29 | 36.7 | 13.2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 13.0 | 35.4% | 36.2% | 82.4% | 168.0 | 43.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-27 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 63-73 | 30 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | - |
| 2015-02-06 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 83-87 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2015-01-16 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 49-83 | 24 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 2014-11-19 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 73-70 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |