V. Fernandez
Team: Valparaiso Beacons
Position: C
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 54.5% | 0% | 31.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 11 | 26.5 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 11.7 | 37.2% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 54.9 | 37.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 4 | 23.8 | 8.5 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 6.2 | 12.0 | 52.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 54.6 | 52.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 4 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 31.2% | 72.1 | 54.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 23 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 151.8 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-18 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 56-58 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | - |
| 2014-03-07 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 57-74 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2014-01-10 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 45-62 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | vs | Cincinnati Christian | W | 94-58 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 17 | - |