Nicholas Paulos
Team: UNC Greensboro
Position: F
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 37.5 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 2 | 37.5 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 3 | 30.7 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 47.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 72.3 | 68.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 31 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10.2 | 46.3% | 41.9% | 100.0% | 290.0 | 62.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 25 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 36.7% | 35.9% | 100.0% | 137.3 | 51.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-16 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 56-79 | 38 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | - |
| 2014-12-01 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 68-76 | 37 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | - |