JaKarr Sampson
Team: St. John's Red Storm
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Sampson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | EUROCUP | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | EuroCup | 19 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 1 | 29.2 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 7 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.3 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 34 | 29.0 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 0.9 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 47 | 25.6 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 2 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 3 | 27.8 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 3.7 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 2 | 31.7 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | ESPN | 9 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | ESPN | 33 | 31.5 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 1.1 |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 9.7 | 11.7 | 49.4% | 25.0% | 55.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | 9 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 9.7 | 11.7 | 49.4% | 25.0% | 55.3% | 57.4 | 50.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | 33 | 31.5 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 17.8 | 39.9% | 0.0% | 68.1% | 133.7 | 39.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-18 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 78-89 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-03-13 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 74-79 | 37 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2014-02-22 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 54-57 | 39 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2014-02-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 70-65 | 32 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-28 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 60-63 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-12-15 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 63-68 | 24 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 69-58 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 64-54 | 32 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 3-7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-11-08 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 75-86 | 37 | 9-15 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |